Chapelfell Top – Collated Results

This table contains all (known) results from Chapelfell top race. The course was slightly different in 2020 – as the race was run as a timetrial with a different start and finish, and 2023 -as the race was an English Championship counter and was around 150m longer. All age category record holders are highlighted in purple. To view all category record holders click or tap the ‘Category Rank’ column header to sort the table.

If you have any other historical CFT results to add to this table then please send them to Andy Blackett.

RankCategory RankNameClubTimeCategoryYear
11Ben RotheryIlkley Harriers AC00:31:10MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
22Nick SwinburnNorthumberland Fell Runners00:31:12MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
31Joe HudsonKeighley & Craven AC00:31:14MU232023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
42Finlay GrantDark Peak Fell Runners00:31:17MU232023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
53Billy CartwrightMatlock Athletic Club00:31:31MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
64Matthew ElkingtonAmbleside AC00:32:31MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
75Nathan LawsonDark Peak Fell Runners00:32:38MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
86Tim LamontHelm Hill Runners00:32:39MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
93Ben SharrockAmbleside AC00:32:41MU232023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
107Mark LambKeswick AC00:32:47MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
114Edward CordenDark Peak Fell Runners00:32:49MU232023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
128Grant CunliffeRossendale Harriers & AC00:32:54MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
139Brennan TownshendKeswick AC00:33:02MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
1410Joe BlackettMandale00:33:12MSen1999
1511John BattrickKeswick AC00:33:27MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
1612Martin HowardCalder Valley Fell Runners00:33:30MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
175Cynog WilliamsDark Peak Fell Runners00:33:31MU232023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
1813Sam SteadKeswick AC00:33:34MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
191Steven HebblethwaiteKeswick AC00:33:40M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
2014Tom SavilleDark Peak Fell Runners00:33:42MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
2115Chris AlboroughDurham Fell Runners00:33:44MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
2216B. StephensonQuakers00:33:48MSen1999
2317Chris AlboroughDurham Fell Runners00:33:56MSen2022
2418A. GreenTyne00:34:04MSen1999
2519Joe OldfieldMatlock Athletic Club00:34:11MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
2620Jonathan CoxEden Runners00:34:16MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
272M. BroadhurstTyne00:34:17M401999
2821R. HarrisonRrichz00:34:35MSen1999
2922D. ArmstrongNorthumberland Fell Runners00:34:43MSen1999
3023Lawrence McCourtMorpeth Harriers & AC00:34:45MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
3124Sam HoldingCumberland Fell Runners00:34:47MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
3225Harry CowlingHowgill Harriers00:34:48MSen2022
336Jack WaltonKeighley & Craven AC00:34:50MU232023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
3426I. MulveyNorthumberland Fell Runners00:34:50MSen1999
3527Ken MaynardQuakers00:34:51MSen1999
3628Josh WilliamsDark Peak Fell Runners00:34:52MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
373Ben MounseyCalder Valley Fell Runners00:34:55M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
384Robert JebbHelm Hill Runners00:35:01M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
397Will RobsonNorth Shields Polytechnic00:35:07MU232017
405Michael MallonCrook00:35:08M402000
4129Adam PerryHelm Hill Runners00:35:08MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
4230Harry StaintonBlack Combe Runners00:35:14MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
4331Jack AgnewMercia Fell Runners00:35:22MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
446Steve LumbQuakers00:35:24M402000
4532Sean LeckeyAmbleside AC00:35:25MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
467Key MaynardQuakers00:35:32M402000
4733Chris EddisKeswick AC00:35:35MSen2017
488Adam OsborneCalder Valley Fell Runners00:35:40M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
4934Sam BennettCumberland Fell Runners00:35:43MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
509Mike MallenCrook00:35:49M401999
518Henry WebbDark Peak Fell Runners00:35:53MU232023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
5210Steve LumbQuakers00:36:01M401999
5335Kris AxonClaremont Road Runners00:36:06MSen2020*
5436Andy BerryKeswick AC00:36:08MSen2020*
5511Mike MallenCrook00:36:08M402003
569Lewis BownessHelm Hill Runners00:36:09MU232023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
5712Paul KellyDarlington00:36:19M402003
5837Jose ConchaHelm Hill Runners00:36:19MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
5938Paul DunnElvet Striders00:36:23MSen2000
601Phillipa WilliamsDark Peak Fell Runners00:36:24WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
6113Oli JohnsonDark Peak Fell Runners00:36:25M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
6214Ben AbdelnoorAmbleside AC00:36:28M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
6339Matthew AtkinsonKeswick AC00:36:29MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
6415John ButtersNorthumberland Fell Runners00:36:29M402020*
6540John WoodhouseDurham Fell Runners00:36:32MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
6641Charles BakerTotley AC00:36:35MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
6742Jim MannDurham Fell Runners00:36:36MSen2016
6843Richie HughesNorthumberland Fell Runners00:36:39MSen2020*
6944Mark JonesDark Peak Fell Runners00:36:43MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
702Nichola JacksonKeswick AC00:36:47WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
7145Joe WoodleyDark Peak Fell Runners00:36:57MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
721Shaun GodsmanCalder Valley Fell Runners00:37:10M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
7346Dave CopeHowgill Harriers00:37:10MSen2022
7447Michael LumbDurham Fell Runners00:37:11MSen2017
7510Sam GarrattNew Marsk00:37:11MU232017
7616I. WarhurstPenn00:37:16M401999
7717Will BoothmanDark Peak Fell Runners00:37:17M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
7848Andrew BerryDurham Fell Runners00:37:18MSen2016
7918Shane OhlyHelm Hill Runners00:37:21M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
8019Ben TetlerGlossopdale Harriers00:37:24M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
8120T. YoungElvet Striders00:37:26M401999
8221Mick Jones00:37:28M402022
831Eve PannoneEden Runners00:37:30WU232023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
8422Steve LumbQuakers00:37:36M402003
8549Chris EdisKeswick AC00:37:40MSen2016
862Karl GrayCalder Valley Fell Runners00:37:42M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
8750Andy BerryDurham Fell Runners00:37:43MSen2018
883Karen RobertsonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:37:46WSen1999
8951Joseph MorrellIlkley Harriers Ac00:37:48MSen2020*
9052Thomas DobbingDurham Fell Runners00:37:54MSen2018
9153Jack RavenscroftHowgill Harriers00:38:04MSen2022
923Richard BradburyMatlock Athletic Club00:38:12M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
9354Sam Birch-MachinDark Peak Fell Runners00:38:13MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
9455Rob GreenwoodDark Peak Fell Runners00:38:15MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
9556Graham BradshawCrook00:38:18MSen2000
964Caroline LambertMiddlesbrough Athletic Club (Mandale)00:38:18WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
974Steven KnowlesPennine Fell Runners00:38:18M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
9857Nicholas BarberHelm Hill Runners00:38:23MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
9958Laurie KearseyHelm Hill Runners00:38:27MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
10059William LayeHelm Hill Runners00:38:33MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
1015Catherine TaylorBlack Combe Runners00:38:34WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
10260Andy BlackettDurham Fell Runners00:38:34MSen2016
10323Simon MillsDark Peak Fell Runners00:38:37M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
10424Ross BibbyHelm Hill Runners00:38:40M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
1055Javier SimonHelm Hill Runners00:38:41M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
10625Steve LumbQuakers00:38:42M402002
10761Marcus ByronTynedale Harriers & Ac00:38:43MSen2003
10862Martin WilsonDurham Fell Runners00:38:44MSen2020*
10926James HalseDark Peak Fell Runners00:38:45M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
11063Andy BlackettDurham Fell Runners00:38:48MSen2017
11164Daniel JonesEden Runners00:38:48MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
11265Daniel Oโ€™Boyle00:38:49MSen2022
11366Tim GrimwoodSwaledale00:38:49MSen2018
11427Joe ToddKendal Amateur Athletic Club00:38:51M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
11567Joe CherryJesmond Joggers00:38:52MSen2019
11668Cees Van DerlandTyne Bridge Harriers00:38:53MSen2017
11728Michael AinsworthHelm Hill Runners00:38:56M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
11869Chris HendersonCrook00:38:56MSen2020*
11911Alex MasonDark Peak Fell Runners00:38:59MU232023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
12029Tim GrimwoodSwaledale Runners00:39:00M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
1211Victoria WilkinsonBingley Harriers & AC00:39:02W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
1226Paul NeildBowland Fell Runners00:39:02M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
12312Will Carter00:39:02MU232019
12470Jacob TonkinKeswick AC00:39:04MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
12571Andy HendersonQuakers00:39:08MSen2003
12630Richard BatesonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:39:09M402021
12772James WilkinsDark Peak Fell Runners00:39:10MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
12873Hamish Carrick00:39:11MSen2022
12974Joseph AddisonHunwick Harriers00:39:15MSen2022
13075Rory WoodsDurham Fell Runners00:39:17MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
13131Andy BlackettDurham Fell Runners00:39:19M402022
13232Robert WhiteBuxton Ac00:39:20M402019
1337Andy GreenTynedale Harriers & Ac00:39:20M502018
1346Emily Cowper-Coles00:39:22WSen2022
13576Thomas EdwardsLeeds City AC00:39:22MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
13677Stanley TopalianWesterlands Ccc00:39:23MSen2016
13778Tom Carter00:39:28MSen2021
13833Darren FishwickChorley00:39:29M402017
13934Michael MallonCrook00:39:30M402002
1408Robin LawrenceBingley Harriers & AC00:39:31M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
14135Brian PenningtonHowgill Harriers00:39:34M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
14236Graham BradshawCrook00:39:36M402002
14379Will CarterDark Peak Fell Runners00:39:37MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
14437Richard BatesonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:39:37M402022
14580Andrew ArminSaltwell Harriers00:39:39MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
1467Emily Cowper-ColesDenby Dale AC00:39:40WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
14781Paul BrungerDerwent Valley Running Club00:39:40MSen2017
14882Will CarterDark Peak Fell Runners00:39:41MSen2021
14983Andrew HendersonQuakers00:39:41MSen2000
1509Mark TaylorCalder Valley Fell Runners00:39:43M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
15138Ray PartridgeCrook00:39:43M402000
15284Nicholas BarberHelm Hill Runners00:39:43MSen2022
15339Colin BrearleyHolme Pierrepont RC00:39:47M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
15485David Brigham00:39:47MSen2019
15510Garry RobsonNorth Shields Polytechnic00:39:48m502017
15611James LogueCalder Valley Fell Runners00:39:50M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
15786Aaron RobertsCalder Valley Fell Runners00:39:51MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
15840Ray MaynardQuakers00:39:53M402002
15941James ParsonsHelm Hill Runners00:39:55M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
16087Chris HendersonCrook00:39:57MSen2021
1611Dave ProsserKeswick AC00:39:57M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
1628Antonia FanAmbleside AC00:40:01WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
16312Craig BurrowHelm Hill Runners00:40:01M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
16488Matthew HetheringtonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:40:02MSen2020*
16542Andy BlackettDurham Fell Runners00:40:04M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
1669Lisa WatsonDark Peak Fell Runners00:40:05WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
16789James StubbsPennine Fell Runners00:40:07MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
16813John HuntDark Peak Fell Runners00:40:09M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
16943Scott GibsonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:40:11m402017
17014James BaronHelm Hill Runners00:40:12M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
17190William RobsonNorth Shields Polytechnic00:40:14MSen2016
17244Stuart FerbusonCrook00:40:14M402000
17345Roger SillitoNorthumberland Fell Runners00:40:14M402019
17446John S DonnekyDerwentside AC00:40:15M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
17591Andrew ArminSaltwell Harriers00:40:19MSen2022
17692Joseph CherryJesmond Joggers00:40:24MSen2021
17747Paul HodgsonDurham Fell Runners00:40:24M402020*
1782Sharon TaylorHelm Hill Runners00:40:26W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
1791Danny SmallQuakers00:40:30MU182000
18010Celia PowellAmbleside AC00:40:34WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
18193Max WilkinsonDurham Fell Runners00:40:34MSen2018
18294Joe StringerNorthumberland Fell Runners00:40:34MSen2022
18348Ian PickettTyne Bridge Harriers00:40:37M402020*
18495Roger SilletoNorthumberland Fell Runners00:40:43MSen2017
18549Matthew JonesScarborough Athletic Club00:40:45M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
18650Tim GrimwoodSwaledale Runners00:40:47M402021
18715Joe BlackettDark Peak Fell Runners00:40:49m502017
18896Wayne CroasdellEden Runners00:40:51MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
18916Michael HeatheringtonNestle/Rowntree00:40:55M502003
19017Andrew SchofieldBorrowdale Fell Runners00:40:56M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
19197Scott MorleyEden Runners00:41:00MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
19298Martin WilsonDurham Fell Runners00:41:02MSen2018
1932Carl BedfordQuakers00:41:03MU182000
19411Despina BerdeniDark Peak Fell Runners00:41:05WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
19599Paul HodgsonDurham Fell Runners00:41:06MSen2017
19618James HaworthKeswick AC00:41:06M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
19713Neil OrrBoarder Harriers00:41:09MU232019
19819Guy IllingworthKeswick AC00:41:10M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
19951Tony HindmarchEvenwood00:41:15M402000
200100Will LloydTynedale Harriers & Ac00:41:15MSen2021
2012Norman BushIlkley Harriers Ac00:41:16M602003
202101Will LloydTynedale Harriers & Ac00:41:16MSen2022
20352Jonathan HeaneyNorth Shields Polytechnic00:41:20M402021
20453Roger SilitoeNorthumberland Fell Runners00:41:20M402022
20554Phil CarterCrook00:41:24M402002
20655Graeme WattElvet Striders00:41:28M402022
207102Sam PoleDark Peak Fell Runners00:41:29MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
208103Gary AtkinsonEvenwood00:41:30MSen2003
209104Joseph AddisonHunwick Harriers00:41:32MSen2021
21056Ian Hutchinson00:41:35M402020*
211105Marcus ByronTynedale Harriers & Ac00:41:38MSen2002
21257Mark DavinsonDerwentside AC00:41:39M402018
2133Steve EverettDurham City Harriers & Ac00:41:40M602021
21458Rob BrooksSaltwell Harriers00:41:45m402017
2154Paul CornforthAmbleside AC00:41:49M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
21659John S DonnekyDerwentside AC00:41:52M402021
21720John HumbleNorthumberland Fell Runners00:41:53M502002
21821Tony HindmarshEvenwood00:41:54M502003
21922Les StephensonKendal AC00:41:54M502000
2201Lou OsbornAmbleside AC00:41:56W502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
22160Simon LongSaltwell Harriers00:41:56M402021
22261Graeme WattElvet Striders00:41:58M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
2233Philippa WakefieldKeswick AC00:42:00W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
22423Andrew LaybournEvenwood00:42:01M502000
2252Alexandra WhitakerHarrogate Harriers & AC00:42:02WU232023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
22662Graeme WattElvet Striders00:42:02M402020*
227106Seb BuftonSaltwell Harriers00:42:03MSen2018
22863Mark DavinsonDerwentside AC00:42:07M402020*
22924Craig SmithKeswick AC00:42:07M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
2304Anna LuptonBlack Combe Runners00:42:08W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
23164Ian HutchinsonDerwentside AC00:42:08M402021
232107Jona Aal00:42:12MSen2017
23312Katie LordAmbleside AC00:42:15WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
23465Steward JonesNorthumberland Fell Runners00:42:17M402000
23566Peter EcclestonCoventry Godiva Harriers00:42:18M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
236108Andy BlackettDurham Fell Runners00:42:18MSen2021
237109Jeff ThirlbeckQuakers00:42:19MSen2000
238110Robert AllisonDurham Fell Runners00:42:21MSen2018
239111Geoff WatsonElvet Striders00:42:22MSen2000
24014Joseph GreenTynedale Harriers & AC00:42:22MU232023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
2415David GriffinHelm Hill Runners00:42:27M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
242112Seb BuftonSaltwell Harriers00:42:27MSen2021
24325Andy LaybournEvenwood00:42:28M502003
244113Chris BirdDurham Fell Runners00:42:29MSen2016
24567Edward BoxAmbleside AC00:42:30M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
24668Jon BatemanNorthumberland Fell Runners00:42:30M402021
24726David WilsonBowland Fell Runners00:42:33M502021
24869John MillenHelm Hill Runners00:42:34M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
24970Damian KilpinPenistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club00:42:37M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
25027Ian Summer-HutchinsonCrook00:42:38m502017
25128Richard SnowdenTotley AC00:42:41M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
25271Paul HodgsonDurham Fell Runners00:42:42M402022
25372Ian HutchinsonDurham Fell Runners00:42:42M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
254114Keith Melvin00:42:44MSen2022
25529John CockburnAlnwick00:42:44M502002
25673Mark DavisonDerwentside AC00:42:45m402017
257115Rory GrahamHoughton Harriers00:42:45MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
258116Chris Henderson00:42:46MSen2018
25915Joseph GreenTynedale Harriers & Ac00:42:48MU232022
26074Scott GibsonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:42:49M402016
26130Mike ShawMandale00:42:49M502000
26275Stephen HardyLoftus & Whitby AC00:42:50M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
26331Andy GreenTynedale Harriers & Ac00:42:50M502022
264117Ed PartridgeCrook00:42:54MSen2003
26532Matt LovettPoplar Running Club00:42:54M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
26676Stephen Ireland00:42:58M402022
26777Simon RodgerBlack Combe Runners00:43:00M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
26878Gerry HehirCrook00:43:02M402003
269118Martin HarbisherCrook00:43:02MSen2000
270119Neil DouthwaiteEvenwood00:43:03MSen2000
27179Stuart FergusonQuakers00:43:03M402002
272120Stephen RidleyDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:43:05MSen2022
273121Ian McausleyHeaton Harriers00:43:08MSen2017
27433Steve AngusKeswick AC00:43:08M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
27580Graeme WattElvet Striders00:43:09M402021
27681Ross ButlerKeswick AC00:43:12M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
277122Andrew Phizacklea00:43:14MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
2786Steve EverettDurham City Harriers & Ac00:43:19M602022
2795Rachel PillingPudsey & Bramley AC00:43:19W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
2802Sara HodgsonKeswick AC00:43:22W502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
281123Alan RichardsonBlackhill Bounders00:43:24MSen2021
2823Mel PriceMercia Fell Runners00:43:26W502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
283124Adam MalloyNorthumberland Fell Runners00:43:26MSen2021
28434John RipponNorthumberland Fell Runners00:43:32M502022
28535T. HartBlyth Running Club00:43:33M501999
28613Molly PaceJesmond Joggers00:43:34WSen2021
28782Andrew StimsonDurham Fell Runners00:43:35M402021
28883Simon LongSaltwell Harriers00:43:37M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
289125Scott Brown00:43:38MSen2003
29084Graeme WattElvet Striders00:43:39M402019
2917Steve RhodesNorthern Fells Running Club00:43:39M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
292126Andrew StimsonDurham Fell Runners00:43:39MSen2020*
29385Brian BosherQuakers00:43:40M402000
29436Craig StansfieldRossendale Harriers & AC00:43:42M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
2956Sally FawcettDark Peak Fell Runners00:43:46W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
296127Dan HoyleDurham Fell Runners00:43:46MSen2021
29714Denise TunstallTeesdale AC00:43:48WSen1999
298128Thomas Mitchell00:43:49MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
29937Toby GibsonPonteland Runners00:43:52M502022
30086Steven Dickson00:43:54m402017
30138Colin HaughtonPennine Fell Runners00:43:55M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
302129Ian HutchinsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:43:56MSen2018
30315Imogen BurrowHelm Hill Runners00:43:58WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
3048Mervyn KeysRossendale Harriers & AC00:43:59M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
305130Tim SlaterEden Runners00:44:03MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
30687Peter StoreyDerwent Valley Running Club00:44:04M402020*
30716Lauren Munro-BennettAmbleside AC00:44:04WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
30839David CroutKeswick AC00:44:05M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
30940John TollittNorthumberland Fell Runners00:44:12M502018
31088Matt WalkerDurham Fell Runners00:44:13M402021
311131Graham StephensonSaltwell Harriers00:44:14MSen2017
31241L. StephensonKendal AAC00:44:16M501999
313132Rob McsherryQuakers00:44:19MSen2002
31442James CordenStockport Harriers & AC00:44:19M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
31517B. BlakemanSunderland00:44:23WSen1999
31689Francis ShillitoeNorthumberland Fell Runners00:44:25M402016
317133Rhys Jenkins00:44:27MSen2020*
318134Andrew Phizacklea00:44:28MSen2020*
319135Hamish CarterEsk Valley Fell Club00:44:28MSen2021
32090Simon LongSaltwell Harriers00:44:29M402022
321136Chris DwyerSunderland Strollers00:44:32MSen2017
3229Les TurnbullNorham00:44:33M602016
323137Michael SturlaDurham Fell Runners00:44:34MSen2022
32491Phil RileyHelm Hill Runners00:44:34M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
32543R. StephensonMandale00:44:34M501999
32692Phil GreenNorthumberland Fell Runners00:44:34m402017
32710Graham BradshawHunwick Harriers00:44:35M602019
32893Mike AskwithDurham Fell Runners00:44:37m402017
32916Tom Carter00:44:37MU232019
33094Phil TicknerDurham City Harriers & Ac00:44:38M402022
331138Ben HeathcoteNorthumberland Fell Runners00:44:38MSen2017
33244Michael TomanRossendale Harriers & AC00:44:38M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
33311Malcolm ColesSkyrac00:44:38M602003
334139Jack Kieran LeeElvet Striders00:44:39MSen2017
33518Caroline LambertRibble Valley Harriers00:44:40WSen2020*
33612Geoff DavisNorthumberland Fell Runners00:44:40M602019
33795Laurence MartinPudsey & Bramley AC00:44:41M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
33845John TollittNorthumberland Fell Runners00:44:44m502017
33946Virgil BartonCalder Valley Fell Runners00:44:46M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
34096Ian HutchinsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:44:47M402019
34119Karen RobertsonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:44:47WSen2003
34297Dave EnglandQuakers00:44:47M402000
343140Max WilkinsonDurham Fell Runners00:44:48MSen2021
3447Sue RichmondPennine Fell Runners00:44:48W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
34547John TollittNorthumberland Fell Runners00:44:48M502016
34698Timothy SkeltonElvet Striders00:44:51M402020*
34748John RipponDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:44:52M502021
348141Joseph AddisonHunwick Harriers00:44:53MSen2020*
34999Gerry HehirCrook00:44:53M402000
35049Scott WatsonElvet Striders00:44:53M502016
35150Tony BoltonNorthern Fells Running Club00:44:53M502021
352100Stuart ScottElvet Striders00:44:56M402021
353142Martin Wilson00:44:56MSen2017
35465Molly PaceJesmond Joggers00:44:59WSen2019
35551Roy DawsonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:44:59M502002
35620Catherine SpurdenKeswick AC00:45:00WSen2016
35752John EdmundsonQuakers00:45:01M502003
358101Ian HutchinsonDurham Fell Runners00:45:10M402022
359143Ewan RichardsonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:45:10MSen2021
360144Dave ParkerDurham Police00:45:11MSen2003
361102Wayne BramleyQuakers00:45:11M402000
36213Steve EverettDurham City Harriers & AC00:45:12M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
36353Joe BlackettDark Peak Fell Runners00:45:15M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
364145Robert AllisonDurham Fell Runners00:45:16MSen2017
365103Mark ElliottTeesdale AC00:45:17M402002
366146Ian HutchinsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:45:19MSen2016
367104Sean RobinsonHowgill Harriers00:45:20M402021
368105John Phizacklea00:45:20M402020*
369106John ThorpeMatlock Athletic Club00:45:23M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
370147Joseph LofthouseRipon Runners00:45:24MSen2020*
37154Martin RandallSwaledale Runners00:45:28M502020*
372107James ThompsonDark Peak Fell Runners00:45:29M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
373108Andrew KnoxTeesdale AC00:45:29M402003
37414Graham BradshawHunwick Harriers00:45:30M602022
37515John LangtonMercia Fell Runners00:45:31M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
37621Karen RobertsonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:45:31WSen2002
37755Gary MasonKeswick AC00:45:33m502017
378148Tim WigginsDurham Fell Runners00:45:34MSen2016
37956Neil DysonMandale00:45:34M502000
3808Karen RobertsonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:45:43W402017
38116J. GarbarinoNorthumberland Fell Runners00:45:44M601999
382109Jon WestDurham Fell Runners00:45:48M402019
383149Scott BrownFRA00:45:48MSen2002
38417Tony BoltonNorthern Fells Running Club00:45:48M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
385110Mark Anderson00:45:50M402019
38622Charlotte JacksonCalder Valley Fell Runners00:45:51WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
387111Sean RobinsonHowgill Harriers00:45:51M402022
38857Gary MasonKeswick AC00:45:51M502018
38923J. LumsdenBlyth Running Club00:45:53WSen1999
390150Nicholas PearsonTyne Bridge Harriers00:45:53MSen2016
391151Martyn FarnsworthDurham Fell Runners00:45:54MSen2018
392152Ian HutchinsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:45:57MSen2017
39324S. RouseElvet Striders00:45:57WSen1999
39425Denise TunstallTeesdale AC00:45:58WSen2003
39526Dawn RichardsonQuakers00:46:00WSen2000
396112Louis GoffeNorthumberland Fell Runners00:46:01M402021
397113Keith RichardsonQuakers00:46:01M402000
398153Andrew SaftleySaltwell Harriers00:46:05MSen2017
399114Mick MonkmanMountain Fuel00:46:11M402018
40027Hollie OrrBlack Combe Runners00:46:13WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
40118Geoff DavisNorthumberland Fell Runners00:46:14M602018
402115Andy CarpenterDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:46:15m402017
403154Timothy SkeltonElvet Striders00:46:16MSen2018
40419Philip PearsonNorthern Fells Running Club00:46:16M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
405116Mark DavisonDerwentside AC00:46:18M402016
406155Joseph AddisonHunwick Harriers00:46:28MSen2019
40728Jess YoungSwaledale Runners00:46:28WSen2020*
408156Aaron DobrianskiDurham Fell Runners00:46:29MSen2021
409157Paul HumeDurham Police00:46:32MSen2003
410117Gerry HehirCrook00:46:34M402002
41129Andrea TuckerQuakers00:46:34WSen2002
41230Caroline DaviesQuakers00:46:37WSen2003
4139Rachel RoseDark Peak Fell Runners00:46:39W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
41458David ArmstrongNorthumberland Fell Runners00:46:40M502019
415158Paul Cook00:46:41MSen2017
41659George AdamsonNorth Shields Polytechnic00:46:41M502002
417159Aaron Dobrianski00:46:43MSen2020*
418160Karl LoweDurham Police00:46:46MSen2003
41910Lisa ParkerRossendale Harriers & AC00:46:46W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
420161Richard Bagnall00:46:46MSen2019
421118Mark JohnsonFRA00:46:50M402003
422162David OxleyDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:46:53MSen2018
423163Alex CookHeaton Harriers00:46:53MSen2019
42431Meghan MccarthyDurham Fell Runners00:46:55WSen2020*
42520Andy BarnettDark Peak Fell Runners00:46:57M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
426119Andrew StimsonDurham Fell Runners00:46:57M402022
4274Deborah GowansTodmorden Harriers00:46:57W502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
428164Craig JonesTyne Bridge Harriers00:46:57MSen2021
429120George StainsbyTynebridge Harriers00:46:58M402018
43021Jim ClappDurham Fell Runners00:47:02M602018
431165Sam WebbArcc00:47:05MSen2019
43222Steve LumbDurham Fell Runners00:47:11m602017
43360J. PottsNorthumberland Fell Runners00:47:11M501999
4345Karen RobertsonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:47:12W502019
43532Emma JohnstonHelm Hill Runners00:47:13WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
43661Ray GrayNorthumberland Fell Runners00:47:17M502002
43762S. BeatyBfr00:47:22M501999
438166Peter Hubbard00:47:22MSen2019
4396Karen RobertsonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:47:25W502022
44033Joanna SmithNorthumberland Fell Runners00:47:25WSen2017
44163Pete ValeMercia Fell Runners00:47:28M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
442167Pete Hubbard00:47:30MSen2020*
44364Mark BushDark Peak Fell Runners00:47:31M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
444121Martin HarbisherCrook00:47:33M402003
445168Richard Barnett00:47:37MSen2003
446122Robin ParsonsElvet Striders00:47:41M402020*
447169Dave FieldenNorthumberland Fell Runners00:47:44MSen2022
448158Martin MiddlemissDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:47:45M402017
44923Steve WathallBlack Combe Runners00:47:49M602021
450123Paul Proctor00:47:52M402018
451170Martyn FarnsworthDurham Fell Runners00:47:52MSen2020*
452171Matthew WalkerTyne Bridge Harriers00:47:53MSen2017
45311Nina MasonElvet Striders00:47:55W402021
454124Garry RobsonNorth Shields Polytechnic00:47:55M402016
455125Ian HaydenLow Fell Rc00:48:00M402022
45665John TollittNorthumberland Fell Runners00:48:00M502021
45724Steve LumbDurham Fell Runners00:48:04M602018
458172Steven AireyElvet Striders00:48:05MSen2022
4593Alice GambleDark Peak Fell Runners00:48:06WU232023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
460126Jamie StoolDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:48:07M402018
46134J. YoungElvet Striders00:48:07WSen1999
46235H. YoungQuakers00:48:08WSen1999
463173Peter StoreyDerwent Valley Running Club00:48:10MSen2017
464127Martin HarbisherCrook00:48:12M402002
46536Bethan NadinDark Peak Fell Runners00:48:12WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
466128Dominic MartinDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:48:13M402018
46725Stephen MorranCalder Valley Fell Runners00:48:14M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
46866Mark AgnewMercia Fell Runners00:48:15M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
46937Amicia LeeBingley Harriers & AC00:48:16WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
47038Katherine DownieKeswick AC00:48:18WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
47126Geoff DavisNorthumberland Fell Runners00:48:18M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
4721Rowena BrowneBowland Fell Runners00:48:21W602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
473129Andrew StimsonDurham Fell Runners00:48:23M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
47412Pauline MayTodmorden Harriers00:48:24W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
475174Billy MackeyJarrow00:48:31MSen2002
47613Zoe HebblethwaiteKeswick AC00:48:31W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
47727Dave CollinsTodmorden Harriers00:48:38M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
47839Ambi SwindellsCalder Valley Fell Runners00:48:39WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
47967Bill CampbellNorthumberland Fell Runners00:48:39M502000
48040S. Leyland00:48:41WSen1999
481130Peter StoreyDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:48:42M402019
48214Gill MennimNorthumberland Fell Runners00:48:43W402000
48368Ian HaighSouthwell Running Club00:48:47M502021
48428David BagleeEden Runners00:48:48M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
48570Ray MaynardSunderland Strollers00:48:48M602017
4867Melanie BlackhurstTodmorden Harriers00:48:49W502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
487131Andrew DickDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:48:51M402016
488175Martyn FarnsworthDurham Fell Runners00:48:52MSen2019
489176Tony TaylorSwaledale Runners00:48:52MSen2019
490132Chris EggettNorthumberland Fell Runners00:48:53M402016
491110Chris TarpeyTeesdale AC00:48:55M502017
49269Digby HarrisPennine Fell Runners00:48:58M502022
49370George Hare00:49:01M502018
49429Nick AndralojcNidd Valley Road Runners00:49:02M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
495133Dominic MartinSaltwell Harriers00:49:03M402016
496177Tim FeatherstoneDUTR00:49:09MSen2022
497111James RidleyDurham Fell Runners00:49:10M502017
49830Chris SpeightHelm Hill Runners00:49:10M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
499134David MoirTyne Bridge Harriers00:49:11M402016
500178Martyn FarnsworthTeesdale AC00:49:12MSen2016
50171Michael KeavneySwaledale00:49:16M502018
502179Matthew KingstonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:49:17MSen2021
503135Steve SmedleyQuakers00:49:17M402000
5048Gillian AtkinsonKeswick AC00:49:18W502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
50531Paul KellyDurham Fell Runners00:49:24M602020*
5069Caroline HoldenHelm Hill Runners00:49:27W502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
50710Marie-Louise RidleyDurham Fell Runners00:49:28W502017
50811Marie-Louise RidleyDurham Fell Runners00:49:31W502018
50915Dawn A HoskingDurham Fell Runners00:49:43W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
510136Charles ButcherDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:49:45M402018
511180Luke MccormackSunderland Strollers00:49:45MSen2017
512181Paul HodgsonDurham Fell Runners00:49:48MSen2016
513159Samuel Scott Forsyth00:49:48M402017
51432Keith LoanKeswick AC00:49:57M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
51572Bernard KivlehanNorthumberland Fell Runners00:49:57M502016
51673Graeme AddisonSedgefield Harriers00:50:02M502018
51741Georgina Lewis00:50:06WSen2021
51871Andrew DuncanNorthumberland Fell Runners00:50:06M602017
51972Malcom CoxSunderland Strollers00:50:06M602017
520137Paul RichardsonSaltwell Harriers00:50:12M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
521182Francis O'Brien00:50:15MSen2017
52274Nick LathamElvet Striders00:50:17M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
523112Eddie PeatDurham Fell Runners00:50:18M502017
524183David Bradburn00:50:21MSen2016
525184Joseph John MolroyNorth Shields Polytechnic00:50:22MSen2019
526185William FenwickAshington Hirst Running Club00:50:23MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
52716Rachel VincentTynedale Harriers & Ac00:50:23W402020*
52866Meghan MccarthyDurham Fell Runners00:50:25WSen2018
52942Lindsay SmithDerwent Valley Running Club00:50:30WSen2017
530186Jon WestDurham Fell Runners00:50:34MSen2016
531138Charles ButcherDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:50:34M402019
53233Jim ClappDurham Fell Runners00:50:37M602019
533113Harry RansomeNorthumberland Fell Runners00:50:38M502017
53434Stuart LocktonHelm Hill Runners00:50:40M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
535187Peter DawsonElswick Harriers00:50:41MSen2020*
53635Geoff PettengellMow Cop Runners00:50:43M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
53736Steve Wathall00:50:46M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
538139Ross RobertsonVegan Runners Uk00:50:49M402022
53937Andrew DuncanNorthumberland Fell Runners00:50:51M602018
54043Holly GordonAmbleside AC00:50:53WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
541188Dan CookeSouth Shields Tri00:50:53MSen2022
542189R. BarnettFRA00:50:55MSen2002
543190Peter DawsonElswick Harriers00:51:03MSen2021
544191David Bayne00:51:05MSen2000
545192Shaun MasonLudworth Runners00:51:06MSen2016
5461Mick MoorhouseMatlock Athletic Club00:51:06M702023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
547193Callum AskewElvet Striders00:51:08MSen2020*
548140Allan McmanusSunderland Harriers & Ac00:51:08M402020*
549141Steven DicksonDerwentside AC00:51:10M402016
5502Jane CrowsonDark Peak Fell Runners00:51:11W602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
55138Eddie PeatDurham Fell Runners00:51:15M602018
552194Howard Curtis00:51:15MSen2020*
55375Clive ThorntonEsk Valley Fell Club00:51:18M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
55476Paul DelaneyDurham City Harriers & Ac00:51:20M502022
55539Brian HickeyCheshire Hill Racers00:51:21M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
556195Ron BrownDurham Fell Runners00:51:21MSen2019
55777Neil DysonMandale00:51:23M502002
55878Paul FeeleyDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:51:24M502020*
55944Meghan McCarthyDurham Fell Runners00:51:27WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
56079Jonathan TombsEden Runners00:51:29M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
561196Jordan RawlinsNorthumberland Fell Runners00:51:31MSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
56280Stephen ForsterWharfedale Harriers00:51:32M502021
56381Neil MorrisLow Fell Rc00:51:36M502020*
564114Mark LathamNorthumberland Fell Runners00:51:38M502017
56582Paul StephensonDerwent Valley Running Club00:51:49M502022
566197Robert AllisonDurham Fell Runners00:51:52MSen2016
56740Bernard KivlehanNorthumberland Fell Runners00:51:59M602020*
568160Shaun DoddBlyth Running Club00:52:04M402017
56917Helen HeaneyNorth Shields Polytechnic00:52:04W402021
57045Dawn RichardsonQuakers00:52:05WSen2002
57117Joe GreenTynedale Harriers & Ac00:52:06MU232020*
57218Jan YoungElvet Striders00:52:06W402002
57383Richard SlackClaremont Road Runners00:52:08M502020*
57419Nina CameronNorthumberland Fell Runners00:52:08W402017
57584George Hare00:52:13M502019
57641Stuart FergusonDurham Fell Runners00:52:15M602019
57720Karen RobertsonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:52:15W402016
578198Iain GibsonElvet Striders00:52:17MSen2022
57912Denise TunstallDurham Fell Runners00:52:25W502017
58021Jodie AdamsonCalder Valley Fell Runners00:52:30W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
58146Susan FawkesDH Runners00:52:33WSen2022
582142William PowisNorth Shields Polytechnic00:52:33M402022
583199Patrick Geoghegan00:52:35MSen2016
584143Chris ChaseTyne Bridge Harriers00:52:37M402016
58513Jean PowellWharfedale Harriers00:52:37W502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
586144Ian HaydenAurora00:52:42M402016
58722Claire MathewsDurham Fell Runners00:52:51W402018
58847Amanda BatesQuakers00:52:54WSen2002
589115Paul Antony CommonRoundhay Runners00:52:56M502017
59048Claire NormanTyne Bridge Harriers00:52:57WSen2020*
59185Gary Mason00:53:03M502016
592145Shaun DoddBlyth Running Club00:53:05M402019
5932David GouldMercia Fell Runners00:53:05M702023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
5941Wendy DoddsDallam Running Club00:53:16W702021
59514Denise TunstallDurham Fell Runners00:53:25W502020*
59623Donna MetcalfeHunwick Harriers00:53:29W402020*
597146Keven ShevelsQuakers00:53:44M402002
5983Becky WeightBingley Harriers & AC00:53:48W602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
59949Janny HawarthQuakers00:53:57WSen2000
600147Rob BrooksSaltwell Harriers00:53:57M402018
60142Trevor SymondsNorthern Fells Running Club00:54:02M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
60286Alan Wallace00:54:06M502020*
60324Roslyn KelseyDurham Fell Runners00:54:10W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
60425Karen PartridgeCrook00:54:11W402003
60543Keith G HolmesDark Peak Fell Runners00:54:12M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
60687David AilanoNorthumberland Fell Runners00:54:17M502018
60788David LydallClaremont Road Runners00:54:19M502020*
60889Andrew ButcherKeswick AC00:54:20M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
60915Stephanie IllingworthKeswick AC00:54:24W502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
61044Bernard KivlehanNorthumberland Fell Runners00:54:32M602022
611148Philip BoylinTynedale Harriers & Ac00:54:42M402021
6124Caroline GloverWharfedale Harriers00:54:48W602020*
61326Alison RichardsHelm Hill Runners00:54:49W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
61450Alex FiddesRed Kite Runners00:54:49WSen2022
61516Denise TunstallDurham Fell Runners00:54:54W502018
61690Richard WallQuakers00:54:59M502003
61717Nina CameronNorthumberland Fell Runners00:55:10W502022
61851Sophie MarrTyne Bridge Harriers00:55:15WSen2021
6195Caroline GloverWharfedale Harriers00:55:15W602021
620161Mark Baxter00:55:20M402017
6213Robert TaylorPennine Fell Runners00:55:23M702023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
62227Steph ScottNorthumberland Fell Runners00:55:25W402016
62328Gail HutchinsonDurham Fell Runners00:55:26W402019
62418Jo WilcoxHelm Hill Runners00:55:27W502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
62519Denise TunstallDurham Fell Runners00:55:28W502016
62645Joe PrudhamJarrow00:55:30M602002
627200Jack LeeElvet Striders00:55:31MSen2020*
62891Jamie JephcottEden Runners00:55:39M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
62952Claire NormanTyne Bridge Harriers00:55:40WSen2021
63046Bernard KivlehanNorthumberland Fell Runners00:55:47M602021
6312Wendy DoddsDallam Running Club00:55:48W702023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
632201Shaun EdwardsBlackhill Bounders00:55:52MSen2016
6334Simon BrearleyBowland Fell Runners00:55:54M702023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
634149Mark RussellStocksfield Striders00:56:05M402019
63592Paul EdwinTynedale Harriers & Ac00:56:10M502022
63693Mark RussellStocksfield Striders00:56:11M502021
63794Danny GordonSwaledale00:56:12M502002
63829Joanne HenryBingley Harriers & AC00:56:15W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
63947Alan PurdhamCrook00:56:17M602002
640150David AilandNorthumberland Fell Runners00:56:17M402016
64195Alan PrestQuakers00:56:17M502000
64248Andrew CharlesDurham Fell Runners00:56:18M602018
64349R. LaverickChester Le Street00:56:22M602002
644202Thomas Davison00:56:22MSen2019
64550John PunshonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:56:25M602022
646203Stanton GibsonDurham Fell Runners00:56:32MSen2021
64796Jon PunshonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:56:32M502016
64851Gary BastowRipon Runners00:56:34M602020*
64997Tony BrownStocksfield Striders00:56:34M502019
65052Paul BurchellLong Eaton Running Club00:56:37M602021
65153Ellie CrownshawDark Peak Fell Runners00:56:38WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
6526Pat GoodallTotley AC00:56:41W602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
65354Xian Zhao00:56:43WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
654204Callum AskewElvet Striders00:56:45MSen2021
6557Nicky ButlerKeswick AC00:56:46W602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
65698Ken SamsEvenwood00:56:47M502003
65720Nicky ButlerKeswick AC00:56:47W502021
65821Katherine DavisNorth Shields Polytechnic00:56:54W502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
65999Adrian JonesDerwentside AC00:56:55M502018
66055Emily Davis00:56:55WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
66122Theresa OldroydNidd Valley Road Runners00:56:57W502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
66223Denise TunstallDurham Fell Runners00:57:01W502019
663205Steve CarterQuakers00:57:08MSen2000
66453Bernard KivlehanNorthumberland Fell Runners00:57:10M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
665206Kevin Milburn00:57:14MSen2016
666116Terry ToppingSunderland Strollers00:57:15M502017
667151Eddie GibsonHunwick Harriers00:57:18M402019
668207Dave MclachlanQuakers00:57:21MSen2002
669100Mark LathamNorthumberland Fell Runners00:57:35M502019
67054Graham Di Duca00:57:41M602020*
671101Stuart GordonBlackhill Bounders00:57:44M502018
67255Mike HoranQuakers00:57:47M602000
673102Richard BulmerTotley AC00:57:47M502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
674152Ross RobertsonVegan Runners Uk00:57:47M402021
675208Chris ClynesCrook00:57:52MSen2016
67656Jim Murphy00:57:58M602016
67724Denise TunstallDurham Fell Runners00:58:18W502021
678103Shaun DoddAycliffe Running Club00:58:53M502021
67925Denise TunstallDurham Fell Runners00:59:14W502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
68030Charlotte CarpenterTyne Bridge Harriers00:59:16W402017
68156Eleanor AlboroughDurham Fell Runners00:59:17WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
6823Linda LordClayton-Le-Moors Harriers00:59:18W702021
68331Amanda BurrowHelm Hill Runners00:59:23W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
68426Denise TunstallDurham Fell Runners00:59:29W502022
685153Ross RobertsonVegan Runners Uk00:59:33M402020*
68657Alan PurdomCrook00:59:34M602003
68757Madeleine DavisDark Peak Fell Runners00:59:54WSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
68873Andrew CharlesDurham Fell Runners00:59:56M602017
68967Jocelyn WilkinsonRun Peterlee00:59:58WSen2019
69058Graham Di Duca01:00:24M602021
69159Simon BlackburnCornwall Ac01:00:25M602021
69260Trevor Barrs01:00:47M602020*
693104Stuart GordonDerwent Valley Trail Runners01:00:59M502019
694154Ross RobertsonNorthumberland Fell Runners01:01:18M402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
69527Marie RobsonHelm Hill Runners01:01:24W502023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
696105Keith Stoker01:01:29M502022
697106Matthew PageYork Knavesmire Harriers01:01:29M502021
698107Austin MarshallTeesdale AC01:01:34M502000
69961Andrew DuncanNorthumberland Fell Runners01:01:40M602019
700155Gordon Foster01:01:46M402021
70158Sarah Newman01:01:47WSen2021
70259Donna DouthwaiteEvenwood01:01:48WSen2000
703156Kenneth SamsEvenwood01:01:49M402000
7045Michael McLoughlinPreston Harriers01:02:28M702023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
705209Priyan Mistry01:02:42MSen2019
70662Chris HorsfallHandsworth Roadhogs01:02:51M602023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
707117Phil Owen01:03:10M502017
708118Stewart GordonBlackhill Bounders01:04:18M502017
709108Alan PrestQuakers01:04:22M502002
71060Grainne ArchboldQuakers01:04:24WSen2000
71161Megan WilliamsDerwent Valley Running Club01:04:33WSen2021
712157Gary McleanHunwick Harriers01:04:53M402020*
7138Mary RackElswick Harriers01:05:13W602019
714162John T. WaltonSaltwell Harriers01:05:26M402017
71562Megan WilliamsDerwent Valley Running Club01:05:30WSen2020*
71632Vikki CottonSunderland Harriers & Ac01:05:32W402020*
71733Olga WigginsPreston Harriers01:05:50W402023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
71834Claire CalverleyNorthumberland Fell Runners01:05:54W402022
7196David TaitDark Peak Fell Runners01:05:55M702023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
7204Jan ForresterBelper Harriers01:06:04W702023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
721210Lee NixonDerwent Valley Trail Runners01:06:10MSen2019
72235Lynne HattonQuakers01:06:12W402002
72363Jim Lloyd01:06:30M602022
72464Nick BurdenNorth East Vets Ac01:06:33M602016
72568Laura BartleHunwick Harriers01:06:42WSen2019
72669Abbi MasonHunwick Harriers01:06:42WSen2019
72765Andrew CharlesDurham Fell Runners01:06:44M602021
72863Laura BartleHunwick Harriers01:07:12WSen2022
729119Christopher James JamieEsk Valley Fell Club01:07:38M502017
7307Andrew CharlesDurham Fell Runners01:08:17M702023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
73128Mary RackElswick Harriers01:08:43W502018
732211Lee Nixon01:10:03MSen2017
733212Ed Lloyd01:11:04MSen2022
73429Alan DickinsonEvenwood01:11:18W502000
735109Andrew Knox01:11:50M502016
73666Ian Horn01:12:14M602022
7378Mike GillBlackhill Bounders01:13:59M702019
73870Catherine Vicarage01:14:03WSen2018
73967David GilthorpeSaltwell Harriers01:14:19M602018
7409Mike GillBlackhill Bounders01:14:45M702018
74130Vicki DeritisTyne Bridge Harriers01:14:50W502017
74271Cathy Hogan01:15:17WSen2018
74364Monika Molnar01:15:26WSen2020*
74431Helen CaseyDurham Fell Runners01:16:32W502021
74568Alexander AndersonTynebridge Harriers01:21:56M602018
7469Jessica AndersonTynebridge Harriers01:21:58W602018
74710Jessica AndersonTyne Bridge Harriers01:22:28W602019
74869Alexander AndersonTyne Bridge Harriers01:22:29M602019
74910James William TomlinMorpeth Harriers01:25:21M702019
75011Antonio CardinaleOtley AC01:41:50M702023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
Daniel HaworthMatlock Athletic ClubdnfMSen2023๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ
*2020 was a time-trial format with a different start & finish.
๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ2023 was an English Championship race with a different start and finish, approximately 150m longer.