Cockfield Chase Results 2024

PositionGender positionAge cat positionNameClubCategoryTime
111Rory HartCrook & Dist Sports ACMU2100:13:02
221Andy FidrmucMSEN00:13:27
331Alistair HartCrook & Dist Sports ACM5000:15:17
441Alan CooneySunderland StrollersM4000:15:48
552Josh DuffySaltwell HarriersMSEN00:15:49
662Chris PickersgillSunderland StrollersM4000:16:06
773Will HorsleyNorthumberland Fell RunnersM4000:16:19
883Micheal StrurlaDurham Fell RunnersMSEN00:16:22
994James EmmersonTeesdale ACM4000:16:26
10101Steve EverettDurham City Harriers & ACM6000:16:30
11114Thomas JohnsonCorbridge Social RunnersMSEN00:16:34
1211Wendy ChapmanSunderland StrollersW5000:16:49
13125Christopher MaynardSunderland StrollersMSEN00:16:55
14132Joseph MottCockfield running clubMU2100:16:58
15142Gary DunmoreSunderland StrollersM5000:16:59
16155David AikenQuakers Running ClubM4000:17:06
17163Mark ChristieSunderland StrollersM5000:17:08
18172Ken MaynardSunderland StrollersM6000:17:23
1921Joanne RaineCrook & Dist Sports ACW4000:17:24
2032Amy PickworthDurham Fell RunnersW4000:17:25
2143Clare RobinsonEvenwood Road RunnersW4000:17:26
2251Rosie WowkDerwentside ACWSEN00:17:42
23186Nicholas McknightSunderland StrollersM4000:17:50
24193Jack WheelerTeesdale ACMU2100:17:51
25206Kyle SwankieMSEN00:18:02
26214Steven WilsonSunderland StrollersM5000:18:16
2762Ruth Denham-BrownIngleton RunnersWSEN00:18:37
28223Richard BarkerSunderland StrollersM6000:18:47
2974Hasina KhanomSunderland StrollersW4000:19:06
30237Martin GreensittDerwent Valley Trail RunnersM4000:19:09
31248Robert HolmesSunderland StrollersM4000:19:16
3283Lauren HencesSunderland StrollersWSEN00:19:21
3394Rachel PullanSunderland StrollersWSEN00:19:25
34259Paul TownsendEvenwood Road RunnersM4000:19:31
35264Kieth HiltonEvenwood Road RunnersM6000:19:37
36277James CarverMSEN00:19:58
37101Holly DentCockfield running clubWU2100:20:02
38285Colin ChidzeyM5000:20:05
39115Teri EllisWSEN00:20:07
40298Philip KreczakMSEN00:20:09
41306Rob OliverCumberland Fell RunnersM5000:20:16
42315Michael DoldersonTeesdale ACM6000:20:17
43326Stuart JonesTeesdale ACM6000:20:18
44337Patrick WilkinsDurham Fell RunnersM6000:20:19
453410Chris DaySunderland StrollersM4000:20:20
46357Terry ToppingSunderland StrollersM5000:20:21
47369Andrew DawsonMSEN00:20:22
483710Matthew MottMSEN00:20:23
493811Edward ToddWeardale FlyersM4000:20:51
50126Jenna MaynardSunderland StrollersWSEN00:20:59
513912Keith RhowbothamSunderland StrollersM4000:21:04
52408Tommy HughesBlackhill BoundersM5000:21:07
53419Roy SheehanM5000:21:11
54137Chloe GloverClairemont road runnersWSEN00:21:13
55145Alison GouldingDerwentside ACW4000:21:23
56158Lizzie CrambDurham Fell RunnersWSEN00:21:32
57169Kayleigh PickersgillSunderland StrollersWSEN00:21:33
58428Andrew ManningSunderland StrollersM6000:21:40
594313John WhitakerM4000:21:48
60172Marie Louise RidleyDurham Fell RunnersW5000:21:49
614411David BishopSunderland StrollersMSEN00:21:50
621810Deborah PinchenDurham Fell RunnersWSEN00:21:51
63192Jasmine MorganCockfield running clubWU2100:22:38
644514Darren StockdaleDarlington H & ACM4000:22:46
65469John CorcoranSunderland StrollersM6000:22:57
66201Martha McbarronSwaledale RunnersW6000:23:04
674712Adam Pallas-DrummondMSEN00:23:05
684810John NewSunderland StrollersM6000:23:06
69213Tracey DonnellyW5000:23:07
70224Amanda TaylorCrook & Dist Sports ACW5000:23:08
714915Ben HallDurham Fell RunnersM4000:23:21
725011Laurence EwanWeardale FlyersM6000:23:36
73236Michelle WilliamsW4000:23:50
745112Richard HodgsonM6000:24:00
752411Cagla ErdasSunderland StrollersWSEN00:24:01
765210Andrew RobsonM5000:24:02
77257Danielle HodgsonSunderland StrollersW4000:24:23
785313Craig BradleyMSEN00:24:31
795413Eddie PeatDurham Fell RunnersM6000:24:36
80551Alan WilksAycliffe Running ClubM7000:24:38
81265Jacqueline CandlishSaltwell HarriersW5000:24:40
82278Claire LloydSaltwell HarriersW4000:24:45
83282Melanie FerronWeardale FlyersW6000:25:00
84291Zoe HutchinsonWU2300:25:01
85306Claire Weighell W5000:25:18
86564Kayden HorsleyMU2100:25:23
87319Claire ParkerWeardale FlyersW4000:25:26
88327Sara McknightSaltwell HarriersW5000:25:50
895714Frank SmithAllen Valley StridersM6000:25:51
90585Joshua StevensWeardale FlyersMU2100:25:53
91338Jo FergusonDurham Fell RunnersW5000:26:06
923410Carrie WheelerTeesdale ACW4000:26:16
933511Rosemary ReynoldsSaltwell HarriersW4000:26:23
943612Clare RichardsonSunderland StrollersW4000:26:28
9511Andrew StaintorpeTeesdale AC00:26:29
963712Kelly DickinsonAycliffe Running ClubWSEN00:26:51
973813Rachel EdmundsBlackhill BoundersW4000:26:58
985911David HetheringtonSunderland StrollersM5000:27:18
99399Paula McintoshSunderland StrollersW5000:27:27
1006016Paul RiddellSunderland StrollersM4000:27:44
1014014Heather WellsSaltwell HarriersW4000:28:11
1024110Anne GrahamW5000:28:12
1034211Joanne HorsleyW5000:28:15
1044312Sarah BeechDurham Fell RunnersW5000:28:23
1054413Jude GallagherW5000:28:24
1064515Clare HoganW4000:29:16
1074614Suzanne DaveySunderland StrollersW5000:29:22
1084716Emma LockRiverside StridersW4000:29:34
109612Ron AverySunderland StrollersM7000:29:37
1106212Andrew MarshallWeardale FlyersM5000:29:40
111483Effie HughesBlackhill BoundersWU2100:30:32
1126313Paul ClarkBlackhill BoundersM5000:30:59
1134915Michelle StocktonSunderland StrollersW5000:32:04
1146417Robert EllwoodWeardale FlyersM4000:32:45
1156515Bob SwinbankWeardale FlyersM6000:33:40
1165016Gail FosterTeesdale ACW5000:34:03
1175117Karen DoldersonTeesdale ACW5000:34:14
1185218Nicola MorseDurham Fell RunnersW5000:34:37
1195319Teresa LumsdonSunderland StrollersW5000:37:08
1205420Jo NewSunderland StrollersW5000:37:14
121552Adele HerneSunderland Strollers00:37:55
1225617Fiona BellBlackhill BoundersW4000:39:06
1235721Judith ErringtonBlackhill BoundersW5000:39:07
124661Mike GillBlackhill BoundersM8000:39:33
1256718Gregg StevensWeardale FlyersM4000:41:07
126583Celeste NattrassW601 lap