Results – 2019

Chapelfell Top - 16 Jul 2019

PositionGender positionAge cat positionNameClubTimeCategory
111Joe CherryJesmond Joggers00:38:52MO
221Will Cartern/a00:39:02MU23
331Robert WhiteBuxton AC00:39:20M40
442David Brighamn/a00:39:47MO
552Roger SillitoNorthumberland Fell Runners00:40:14M40
662Neil OrrBoarder Harriers00:41:09MU23
773Graeme WattElvet Striders00:43:39M40
881Graham BradshawHunwick Harriers00:44:35M60
993Tom Cartern/a00:44:37MU23
10102Geoff DavisNorthumberland Fell Runners00:44:40M60
11114Ian HutchinsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:44:47M40
1211Molly PaceJesmond Joggers00:44:59WO
13125Jon WestDurham Fell Runners00:45:48M40
14136Mark Andersonn/a00:45:50M40
15143Joseph AddisonHunwick Harriers00:46:28MO
16151David ArmstrongNorthumberland Fell Runners00:46:40M50
17164Richard Bagnalln/a00:46:46MO
18175Alex CookHeaton Harriers00:46:53MO
19186Sam WebbARCC00:47:05MO
2021Karen RobertsonNorthumberland Fell Runners00:47:12W50
21197Peter Hubbardn/a00:47:22MO
22207Peter StoreyDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:48:42M40
23218Martyn FarnsworthDurham Fell Runners00:48:52MO
24229Tony TaylorSwaledale Runners00:48:52MO
252310Joseph John MolroyNorth Shields Poly00:50:22MO
26248Charles ButcherDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:50:34M40
27253Jim ClappDurham Fell Runners00:50:37M60
282611Ron BrownDurham Fell Runners00:51:21MO
29272George Haren/a00:52:13M50
30284Stuart FergusonDurham Fell Runners00:52:15M60
31299Shaun DoddBlyth Running00:53:05M40
3231Gail HutchinsonDurham Fell Runners00:55:26W40
333010Mark RussellStocksfield Striders00:56:05M40
343112Thomas Davisonn/a00:56:22MO
35323Tony BrownStocksfield Striders00:56:34M50
3642Denise TunstallDurham Fell Runners00:57:01W50
373311Eddie GibsonHunwick Harriers00:57:18M40
38344Mark LathamNorthumberland Fell Runners00:57:35M50
3952Jocelyn WilkinsonRun Peterlee00:59:58WO
40355Stuart GordonDerwent Valley Trail Runners01:00:59M50
41365Andrew DuncanNorthumberland Fell Runners01:01:40M60
423713Priyan Mistryn/a01:02:42MO
4361Mary RackElswick01:05:13W60
443814Lee NixonDerwent Valley Trail Runners01:06:10MO
4573Laura BartleHunwick Harriers01:06:42WO
4684Abbi MasonHunwick Harriers01:06:42WO
47391Mike GillBlackhill Bounders01:13:59M70
4892Jessica AndersonTyne Bridge Harriers01:22:28W60
49406Alexander AndersonTyne Bridge Harriers01:22:29M60
50412James William TomlinMorpeth Harriers01:25:21M70
---Helen WeatherallRun PeterleednfW40
---Fiona BrannanElvet StridersdnfWO

High Force - 23 Jun 2019

PositionGender positionAge cat positionNameClubTimeCategory
111Callum HansonPudsey & Bramley01:20:29MO
221John ButtersNFR01:20:39M40
332Brian PenningtonHowgill Harriers01:27:12M40
442Mark WadeAycliffe Running Club01:31:29MO
553Graham WattElvet Striders01:31:51M40
661Will Cartern/a01:33:29MU23
771James BaronHelm Hill01:33:39M50
883Peter LawsonHowgill Harriers01:35:02MO
994Martin WilsonDFR01:35:38MO
10104Graham PearsonDVTR01:37:48M40
11115Sean RobinsonHowgill Harriers01:39:02M40
12121Geoff DavisNFR01:41:44M60
13135Alex CookHeaton Harriers01:42:47MO
14142Neil BowmerSwaledale01:42:47M50
15156Eddie CloseHowgill Harriers01:44:57M40
16167James CoulthardHowgill Harriers01:44:57M40
17176Tony TaylorSwaledale01:45:40MO
18188Ian OldhamSwaledale01:45:47M40
19199Brian HainsworthNidd Valley01:45:57M40
20207Pete Whaleyn/a01:46:18MO
212110Simon AllenDark Peak01:48:03M40
22228Martyn FarnsworthDFR01:48:04MO
232311Robin David ParsonsElvet Striders01:48:31M40
2411Nina WalkingshawHowgill Harriers01:49:04W40
252412David WhiteHelm Hill01:52:11M40
2621Kathleen AubreyHelm Hill01:52:17W50
272513Des AnsteyTeesdale Tri01:54:09M40
28263Allan RenwickElvet Striders01:54:28M50
29279Will LloydTynedale Harriers01:57:06MO
3032Marie-Louise RidleyDFR01:57:12W50
31284Nick AndroljcHarrogate Harriers01:58:49M50
32295David Falconern/a01:59:19M50
333014Simon DobsonElvet Striders02:00:20M40
343110Ron BrownDFR02:00:24MO
35322David RoperHowgill Harriers02:00:49M60
3641Jess YoungSwaledale02:00:54WO
37336Colin ValentineKeswick AC02:01:20M50
3853Susan DavisNFR02:01:29W50
3962Chloe BrownHowgill Harriers02:01:30WO
403415Paul EdwinTynedale Harriers02:01:59M40
413516James MorrisonTiverton Harriers02:02:19M40
423611James Flintoftn/a02:02:20MO
43373Mike StevenNFR02:03:33M60
443812Paul DavisonHowgill Harriers02:04:40MO
45394Eddie PeatDFR02:05:21M60
464017Jim ColdwellSwaledale02:06:37M40
47415Phil HodgsonTodmorden Harriers02:06:24M60
48426Steve MossTeesdale AC02:07:22M60
4973Zoe RobinsonHowgill Harriers02:08:18WO
5084Ros BlackmoreSwaledale02:08:19W50
51437Dan SimmonsHarrogate Harriers02:11:41M50
5292Victoria Dykesn/a02:14:58W40
534418Martin RandallSwaledale02:14:58M40
54104Jenny SimpsonNorth Shields Poly02:15:05WO
55111Kim FirstbrookTynedale Harriers02:23:21W60
56123Elizabeth AdamsHelm Hill02:25:45W40
57135Maddy GothTodmorden Harriers02:28:56W50
58145Helen Caseyn/a02:36:56WO
59458Simon BlackburnMounts Bay Harriers02:36:56M50
Martha McBarronSwaledalednfW60

Cockfield Chase - 25 Apr 2019

PositionGender positionAge cat positionNameClubTimeCategory
111Thomas DobbingDurham Fell Runners14:13MO
222Rory WoodsDurham Fell Runners14:38MO
331Sam Rhodes-DawberDurham Fell Runners14:45MU18
441Paul HodgsonDurham Fell Runners14:48M40
553James OsbornDurham Fell Runners14:50MO
662Will Cartern/a14:54MU23
772Andrew Wallacen/a15:57M40
883Thomas Richard Matthewsn/a16:10MU23
994Tom Cartern/a16:26MU23
10104Gary AtkinsonEvenwood Road Runners16:35MO
11113Jon WestDurham Fell Runners16:38M40
12121Allan RenwickElvet Striders16:45M50
13135Seb BuftonSaltwell Harriers16:56MO
14142Dan RhodesDurham Fell Runners17:30M50
15154Michael ThompsonQuakers17:58M40
1611Meghan McCarthyDurham Fell Runners18:03WO
17166Ian TaylorEvenwood Road Runners18:18MO
18171Geoff HewitsonCrook18:24M60
19185Tom ChapmanQuakers18:56M40
2022Roslyn KelseyDurham Fell Runners19:05WO
21192Stuart FergusonDurham Fell Runners19:28M60
2231Nicola WellsQuakers19:47W40
2343Julie WillisSaltwell Harriers19:53WO
24206Jason TaylorBlackhill Bounders20:05M40
25213Eddie PeatDurham Fell Runners20:28M60
26227Alister RobsonFetch Everyone RC20:45M40
2752Gail HutchinsonDurham Fell Runners21:38W40
2861Lizzie LuptonVan Mildert Running Club21:43WU23
29233Andrew Robsonn/a21:56M50
3074Sophie DowellSaltwell Harriers22:06WO
31244Stephen Laverickn/a22:09M50
32255George HudmanCuths Running Club23:06MU23
3383Claire ChapmanQuakers23:26W40
3494Kay DrummondBirtley23:35W40
35105Catherine Jarvisn/a23:56W40
36116Kirsty Brienn/a24:05W40
37265John MortonHowgill Harriers24:06M50
38127Clare MumfordBirkley24:38W40
39132Ella FidmentCuths Running Club24:43WU23
40148Claire Weighelln/a24:50W40
41159Victoria McLinnonBirtley26:45W40
42161Janet Carol Taylorn/a27:18W50
43175Sabrina SeelElvet Striders27:23WO
44274Dave RobsonElvet Striders27:24M60
45186Ay OkpokamClaremont Road28:45WO
46281George CrowellCrook31:32M70
471910Gail RichardsEvenwood Road Runners34:24W40
48295Jim MorrelEvenwood Road Runners35:18M60
49202Nikki WillisHunwick Harriers36:03W50
50308Chris GranthamEvenwood Road RunnersrtdM40
51213Sian Buftonn/artdW50

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.