Results – 2022

Cockfield Chase

Cockfield Chase - 29 Apr 2022

PositionGender positionAge cat positionNameClubTimeCategory
111Samuel Rhodes DawberDurham Fell Runners13:40MU21
221Matt WalkerDurham Fell Runners13:49M40
331Stephen JackWolf Pack Running Club14:04MSEN
442Phil TicknerDurham City Harriers & AC15:17M40
553Ian HutchinsonDerwentside AC15:40M40
662Michael SturlaDurham Fell Runners15:43MSEN
772Rory Hart15:53MU21
881Alistair HartHunters Bog Trotters16:13M50
992Andy BiggsDurham City Harriers & AC17:04M50
10104Leon CurryWolf Pack Running Club17:25M40
11113James FutersWolf Pack Running Club17:30MSEN
12124Stanton GibsonDurham Fell Runners17:38MSEN
13133Paul DelaneyDurham City Harriers & AC17:41M50
1411Meghan McCarthyDurham Fell Runners17:58WSEN
1522Joanne RaineCrook & Dist Sports AC18:13WSEN
1633Steph DobbingQuakers Running Club18:14WSEN
1744Alison GouldingDerwentside AC18:20WSEN
18145Paul Dickinson18:29M40
19156Paul WestWolf Pack Running Club18:33M40
20167Martin GreensittDerwent Valley Trail Runners18:57M40
21178John HollidayTeam caterpillar18:59M40
22184Darren FaircloughCrook & Dist Sports AC19:03M50
23195Digby HarrisPennine Fell Runners19:16M50
2451Angela HallDurham City Harriers & AC19:32W40
2565Sarah CookElvet Striders19:52WSEN
26209Darren StockdaleDarlington H & AC20:26M40
27211Eddie PeatDurham Fell Runners20:30M60
2876Emily Bonnett20:36WSEN
29222Andrew TurnellCrook & Dist Sports AC21:46M60
3081Martha McBarronSwaledale Runners22:19W60
3192Lynne CarruthersDurham City Harriers & AC22:29W60
32107Helen Bonnett22:31WSEN
33231Alan WilksAycliffe Running Club22:32M70
342410Blaine PattonWolf Pack Running Club23:02M40
35118Gemma Robertson23:14WSEN
36129Ellie Tucker23:14WSEN
371310Kimberlie Hitchcock23:24WSEN
38256David StothardAycliffe Running Club23:26M50
391411Lizzie LuptonDurham City Harriers & AC24:11WSEN
401512Debra Harland24:28WSEN
41161Barbara CrawleyTeesdale AC25:11W50
42172Susan JacksonRedway Runners26:01W50
43182Rachel EdmundsBlackhill Bounders26:03W40
44193Fiona HarringtonElvet Striders26:20W50
45263John HarrisonSwaledale Runners26:21M60
46272Charlie TaylorRunnation Running Club26:26M70
47203Sandrine HewittAycliffe Running Club26:28W40
48214Lesley Kipling26:54W40
49224Claire Weighell26:54W50
50235Diane LockhartQuakers Running Club26:55W40
512811Kevin Sugden27:38M40
522413Louise FranksTeesdale AC31:03WSEN
53297David RaymondTeesdale AC31:03M50
54255Louise HarringtonWeardale Flyers31:20W50
55266Lynda Kempsey31:23W50
56277Catherine Bonnett31:29W50
57288Amanda PettittTeesdale AC32:27W50
58296Helen SpavenQuakers Running Club1 lapW40
58309Mandy HarrisonTeesdale AC1 lapW50
583110Janet StablesTeesdale AC1 lapW50
Cockfield Chase - 28 Apr 2022

Chapelfell Top 12th July 2022

PositionGender positionAge cat positionNameClubTimeCategory
111Chris AlboroughDurham Fell Runners33:56MSEN
222Harry CowlingHowgill Harriers34:48MSEN
333Dave CopeHowgill Harriers37:10MSEN
441Mick Jones37:28M40
554Jack RavenscroftHowgill Harriers38:04MSEN
665Daniel O’Boyle38:49MSEN
776Hamish Carrick39:11MSEN
887Joseph AddisonHunwick Harriers39:15MSEN
992Andy BlackettDurham Fell Runners39:19M40
1011Emily Cowper-Coles39:22WSEN
11103Richard BatesonNorthumberland Fell Runners39:37M40
12118Nicholas BarberHelm Hill Runners39:43MSEN
13129Andrew ArminSaltwell Harriers40:19MSEN
141310Joe StringerNorthumberland Fell Runners40:34MSEN
151411Will LloydTynedale Harriers & AC41:16MSEN
16154Roger SilitoeNorthumberland Fell Runners41:20M40
17165Graeme WattElvet Striders41:28M40
18176Paul HodgsonDurham Fell Runners42:42M40
191812Keith Melvin42:44MSEN
20191Joseph GreenTynedale Harriers & AC42:48MU21
21201Andy GreenTynedale Harriers & AC42:50M50
22217Stephen Ireland42:58M40
232213Stephen RidleyDerwent Valley Trail Runners43:05MSEN
24231Steve EverettDurham City Harriers & AC43:19M60
25242John RipponNorthumberland Fell Runners43:32M50
26253Toby GibsonPonteland Runners43:52M50
27268Simon LongSaltwell Harriers44:29M40
282714Michael SturlaDurham Fell Runners44:34MSEN
29289Phil TicknerDurham City Harriers & AC44:38M40
302910Ian HutchinsonDurham Fell Runners45:10M40
31302Graham BradshawHunwick Harriers45:30M60
323111Sean RobinsonHowgill Harriers45:51M40
333212Andrew StimsonDurham Fell Runners46:57M40
3421Karen RobertsonNorthumberland Fell Runners47:25W50
353315Dave FieldenNorthumberland Fell Runners47:44MSEN
363413Ian HaydenLow Fell RC48:00M40
373516Steven AireyElvet Striders48:05MSEN
38364Digby HarrisPennine Fell Runners48:58M50
393717Tim FeatherstoneDUTR49:09MSEN
403814Ross RobertsonVegan Runners UK50:49M40
413918Dan CookeSouth Shields Tri50:53MSEN
42405Paul DelaneyDurham City Harriers & AC51:20M50
43416Paul StephensonDerwent Valley Running Club51:49M50
444219Iain GibsonElvet Striders52:17MSEN
454315William PowisNorth Shields Polytechnic Club52:33M40
4632Susan FawkesDH Runners52:33WSEN
47443Bernard KivlehanNorthumberland Fell Runners54:32M60
4843Alex FiddesRed Kite Runners54:49WSEN
4952Nina CameronNorthumberland Fell Runners55:10W50
50457Paul EdwinTynedale Harriers & AC56:10M50
51464John PunshonNorthumberland Fell Runners56:25M60
5263Denise TunstallDurham Fell Runners59:29W50
53478Keith Stoker01:01:29M50
5471Claire CalverleyNorthumberland Fell Runners01:05:54W40
55485Jim Lloyd01:06:30M60
5684Laura BartleHunwick Harriers01:07:12WSEN
574920Ed Lloyd01:11:04MSEN
58506Ian Horn01:12:14M60