Chapelfell Top Results

PositionGender positionAge cat positionNameClubTimeCategory
111Chris AlboroughDurham Fell Runners33:56MSEN
222Harry CowlingHowgill Harriers34:48MSEN
333Dave CopeHowgill Harriers37:10MSEN
441Mick Jones37:28M40
554Jack RavenscroftHowgill Harriers38:04MSEN
665Daniel O’Boyle38:49MSEN
776Hamish Carrick39:11MSEN
887Joseph AddisonHunwick Harriers39:15MSEN
992Andy BlackettDurham Fell Runners39:19M40
1011Emily Cowper-Coles39:22WSEN
11103Richard BatesonNorthumberland Fell Runners39:37M40
12118Nicholas BarberHelm Hill Runners39:43MSEN
13129Andrew ArminSaltwell Harriers40:19MSEN
141310Joe StringerNorthumberland Fell Runners40:34MSEN
151411Will LloydTynedale Harriers & AC41:16MSEN
16154Roger SilitoeNorthumberland Fell Runners41:20M40
17165Graeme WattElvet Striders41:28M40
18176Paul HodgsonDurham Fell Runners42:42M40
191812Keith Melvin42:44MSEN
20191Joseph GreenTynedale Harriers & AC42:48MU21
21201Andy GreenTynedale Harriers & AC42:50M50
22217Stephen Ireland42:58M40
232213Stephen RidleyDerwent Valley Trail Runners43:05MSEN
24231Steve EverettDurham City Harriers & AC43:19M60
25242John RipponNorthumberland Fell Runners43:32M50
26253Toby GibsonPonteland Runners43:52M50
27268Simon LongSaltwell Harriers44:29M40
282714Michael SturlaDurham Fell Runners44:34MSEN
29289Phil TicknerDurham City Harriers & AC44:38M40
302910Ian HutchinsonDurham Fell Runners45:10M40
31302Graham BradshawHunwick Harriers45:30M60
323111Sean RobinsonHowgill Harriers45:51M40
333212Andrew StimsonDurham Fell Runners46:57M40
3421Karen RobertsonNorthumberland Fell Runners47:25W50
353315Dave FieldenNorthumberland Fell Runners47:44MSEN
363413Ian HaydenLow Fell RC48:00M40
373516Steven AireyElvet Striders48:05MSEN
38364Digby HarrisPennine Fell Runners48:58M50
393717Tim FeatherstoneDUTR49:09MSEN
403814Ross RobertsonVegan Runners UK50:49M40
413918Dan CookeSouth Shields Tri50:53MSEN
42405Paul DelaneyDurham City Harriers & AC51:20M50
43416Paul StephensonDerwent Valley Running Club51:49M50
444219Iain GibsonElvet Striders52:17MSEN
454315William PowisNorth Shields Polytechnic Club52:33M40
4632Susan FawkesDH Runners52:33WSEN
47443Bernard KivlehanNorthumberland Fell Runners54:32M60
4843Alex FiddesRed Kite Runners54:49WSEN
4952Nina CameronNorthumberland Fell Runners55:10W50
50457Paul EdwinTynedale Harriers & AC56:10M50
51464John PunshonNorthumberland Fell Runners56:25M60
5263Denise TunstallDurham Fell Runners59:29W50
53478Keith Stoker01:01:29M50
5471Claire CalverleyNorthumberland Fell Runners01:05:54W40
55485Jim Lloyd01:06:30M60
5684Laura BartleHunwick Harriers01:07:12WSEN
574920Ed Lloyd01:11:04MSEN
58506Ian Horn01:12:14M60
Chapelfell Top fell race - 12 Jul 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.