Carrock Fell Results

After the cancellation of High Cup Nick the first Club Champ race of 2022 was Carrock Fell. Results below.

Carrock Fell [S1] - 13 Mar 2022

posnamecattime
25Andy BlackettMV400:48:34
42Michael SturlaM Open0:52:56
66Dawn HoskingFV400:59:03
76Mark SmithMV401:03:57
89Denise TunstallFV501:09:41
93Dougie NisbetMV501:14:09
Full Results (Dropbox file)
Club Champs 2022 - Fixtures and Details

Club Champs 2022 - Results Men

NAMETOTALS1S2S3M1M2M3L1L2L3BEST-SBEST-MBEST-LBONUS
Andy Blackett118403939403939
Michael Sturla76393739370
Mark Smith103383332383332
Dougie Nisbet100373231373231
Chris Alborough40400040
Martin Wilson78403804038
Joe Addison37370037
Owen Carter36360036
Andrew Stimson71363503635
Paul Hodgson34340034
Adam Bridges67343303433
Dan Hoyle38380380
Andrew Henderson35350350
Club Champs 2022 - Fixtures and Details

Club Champs 2022 - Results Ladies

NAMETOTALS1S2S3M1M2M3L1L2L3BEST-SBEST-MBEST-LBONUS
Dawn Hosking80404040040
Denise Tunstall79394039400
Meghan McCarthy39390039
Roslyn Kelsey38380038
Club Champs 2022 - Fixtures and Details

There’s a great batch of photos of the event on Flickr via the following link:

0scarWilkinson_photography on Flickr

A few DFR runners (all photos courtesy and copyright Oscar Wilkinson) …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.