Categories
club champs news results

Club Champs Update

A good turnout at the Old Crown Round on Saturday. Here are the DFR results:

Old Crown Round [L2]

posnamecategorytime
1Ian HutchinsonM4005:13:21
2Paul HodgsonM4005:15:16
3Dawn HoskingW4505:32:10
4Stephen LumbM6005:32:36
5Max WilkinsonMSEN05:42:33
6Meghan McCarthyWSEN06:17:23
7Denise TunstallW5506:44:20
8Dougie NisbetM5507:04:32
Full Results on FRA website

and here’s how it affects the overall standings:

Club Champs 2021 - Results Men

NAMES1S2S3M1M2M3L1L2L3BEST-SBEST-MBEST-LBONUSTOTAL
Dougie Nisbet383336383336107
Andy Blackett40404040404040120
Paul Hodgson39393939393939117
Max Wilkinson3837003838
Ian Hutchinson40004040
Stephen Lumb38003838
Tom Carter40040040
Rory Woods39039039
Matt Walker38038038
Aaron Dobrianski37037037
Owen Carter36036036
Andrew Stimson35035035
Martyn Farnsworth34034034
Andrew Charles32032032

Club Champs 2021 - Results Ladies

NAMES1S2S3M1M2M3L1L2L3BEST-SBEST-MBEST-LBONUSTOTAL
Dawn Hosking4040004040
Denise Tunstall4040384003878
Kathleen Fogelberg39003939
Meghan McCarthy40390403979

For more information visit the Club Champs Page.

(Visited 6 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.