Bollihope Carrs Results

Bollihope Carrs - 11 Dec 2021 Results

PositionGender positionAge cat positionNameClubTimeCategory
111Chris Alborough52:37MSEN
221Tim GrimwoodSwaledale Runners54:51M40
332Hamish CarrickBedale and Aiskew54:59MSEN
443Will CarterDark Peak Fell Runners55:09MSEN
554Joseph AddisonHunwick Harriers56:54MSEN
662Roger SillitoNorthumberland Fell Runners57:09M40
775Martin WilsonDurham Fell Runners57:33MSEN
886Arthur RaffleAltrincham & District Athletic Club58:22MSEN
997Shawn MillsSwaledale Runners58:53MSEN
10103Ian HutchinsonDerwentside A.C59:04M40
11114Matt WalkerDurham Fell Runners59:14M40
12121Graham PearsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners59:36M50
13135Paul HodgsonDurham Fell Runners01:00:30M40
14146Richard VeitchEsk Valley Fell Club01:00:36M40
15151Graham BradshawHunwick Harriers01:03:11M60
16167Andrew StimsonDurham Fell Runners01:06:03M40
17172Neil BowmerSwaledale Runners01:07:45M50
18183Michael KeavneySwaledale Runners01:08:00M50
19198Daniel AlexanderKirkby Milers AC01:08:10M40
20209David GibsonEsk Valley Fell Club01:09:03M40
2111Meghan McCarthyDurham Fell Runners01:11:45WSEN
22218Max WilkinsonDurham Fell Runners01:11:58MSEN
2321Marie-Louise RidleyDurham Fell Runners01:12:05W50
24224Marc DaviesThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:12:08M50
252310Tony TaylorSwaledale Runners01:12:57M40
262411Simon HewittSwaledale Runners01:13:20M40
2732Ros BlackmoreSwaledale Runners01:13:36W50
28255Gavin CoventryEsk Valley Fell Club01:13:40M50
292612Bruce Sawyer01:15:48M40
30272Nigel HeppellElvet Striders01:23:00M60
312813Jim ColdwellSwaledale Runners01:23:26M40
3243Denise TunstallDurham Fell Runners01:24:24W50
33293Eddie PeatDurham Fell Runners01:28:29M60
34306Dougie NisbetDurham Fell Runners01:33:06M50
35314Mark LathamNorthumberland Fell Runners01:34:02M60
363214Russ KellyRedcar Running Club01:37:30M40
3754Ronni KirkhamEsk Valley Fell Club01:37:36W50
3865Lisa TaylorBlackhill Bounders01:37:45W50
39337Jason TaylorBlackhill Bounders01:37:45M50
403415Drew SavageChorlton Runners01:38:19M40
4171Catherine ElliottChorlton Runners01:38:19W40
999999Ian OldhamSwaledale RunnersdnfM40
DFR Bollihope Carrs Fell Race
Race Briefing – photo credit: Fran Blackett

Club Champs

The last Club Champs fixture was on Sun 14th Nov.

Roaches [L3] - 14 Nov 2021

posnamecategorytime
1Tom CarterM02:37:12
2Denise TunstallL5503:53:46
Full Results on FRA website
Club Champs 2021 - Fixtures and Details

Club Champs 2021 - Results Men

NAMES1S2S3M1M2M3L1L2L3BEST-SBEST-MBEST-LBONUSTOTAL
Dougie Nisbet383336383336107
Andy Blackett40404040404040120
Paul Hodgson39393939393939117
Max Wilkinson3837003838
Ian Hutchinson40004040
Stephen Lumb38003838
Tom Carter40400404080
Rory Woods39039039
Matt Walker38038038
Aaron Dobrianski37037037
Owen Carter36036036
Andrew Stimson35035035
Martyn Farnsworth34034034
Andrew Charles32032032
Club Champs 2021 - Fixtures and Details

Club Champs 2021 - Results Ladies

NAMES1S2S3M1M2M3L1L2L3BEST-SBEST-MBEST-LBONUSTOTAL
Dawn Hosking4040004040
Denise Tunstall404038404004080
Kathleen Fogelberg39003939
Meghan McCarthy40390403979
Club Champs 2021 - Fixtures and Details

Cronkley Fell Race

Results

Cronkley Fell Race - 18 Sep 2021

PositionGender
position
Age cat positionNameClubTimeCategory
111Chris AlboroughPoole AC1:20:44MSEN
222Will CarterDark Peak Fell Runners1:21:48MSEN
333Craig JonesTyne Bridge Harriers1:23:09MSEN
444Tom CarterDurham Fell Runners1:24:15MSEN
555Rory WoodsDurham Fell Runners1:25:23MSEN
661Richard BatesonNorthumberland Fell Runners1:25:46M40
772Hedley FletcherBlaydon Harriers & AC1:26:46M40
886Tom SabeyNetherhall AC1:27:12MSEN
997Jonathan Graham1:28:41MSEN
10103Matt WalkerDurham Fell Runners1:31:11M40
11114Luke AppleyardWharfedale Harriers1:32:56M40
1211Katherine KlunderChorley Athletic and Triathlon Club1:33:05WSEN
13125Jon BatemanNorthumberland Fell Runners1:33:16M40
14138Joe StringerNorthumberland Fell Runners1:33:35MSEN
15141Darren FishwickChorley Athletic and Triathlon Club1:34:10M50
16151Philip PearsonNorthern Fells Running Club1:35:39M60
17162Graham PearsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners1:35:57M50
18179Aaron DobrianskiDurham Fell Runners1:36:45MSEN
19186Ian HutchinsonDerwentside AC1:36:54M40
201910Owen CarterDurham Fell Runners1:38:22MSEN
2121Karen RobertsonNorthumberland Fell Runners1:39:30W50
22203John RipponDerwent Valley Trail Runners1:41:04M50
23217Andrew StimsonDurham Fell Runners1:41:43M40
24228Sean RobinsonHowgill Harriers1:45:17M40
25234Chris CurtisNorthern Fells Running Club1:47:16M50
26245Ian Hodgson1:48:25M50
2731Nina MasonElvet Striders1:49:30W40
28252Steve WathallBlack Combe Runners1:52:09M60
29269Paul DavisonHowgill Harriers1:54:41M40
3042Jane VerityHowgill Harriers1:55:16W50
31276Ian HaighSouthwell Running Club1:55:43M50
3252Meghan McCarthyDurham Fell Runners1:57:21WSEN
33283Andrew JohnsonYork Knavesmire Harriers1:58:24M60
34294Colin Eaton1:58:56M60
35305Trevor SymondsNorthern Fells Running Club1:59:11M60
363111Scott Nash2:00:05MSEN
373212Martyn FarnsworthDurham Fell Runners2:01:22MSEN
38337Mark RussellStocksfield Striders2:01:28M50
39346Bernard KivlehanNorthumberland Fell Runners2:01:45M60
40358Peter Murray2:02:13M50
41367Paul BurchellLong Eaton Running Club2:04:06M60
423710David Riding2:06:09M40
433813Ian TaylorEvenwood Road Runners2:06:30MSEN
4462Sarah Norman2:07:11W40
45398Graham Di Duca2:08:53M60
464011Diego García Mejuto2:09:28M40
4773Zoe RobinsonHowgill Harriers2:11:28W40
4883Eleanor Alborough2:12:25WSEN
49411Adrian Dixon2:15:25M70
50429Dougie NisbetDurham Fell Runners2:17:54M50
514310Richard Mellor2:24:27M50
5294Gemma FinnieTyne Bridge Harriers2:27:15WSEN
53449Andrew CharlesDurham Fell Runners2:27:52M60

Photos by Dawn Hosking (sweeping)

Photos by Mark Bevan (out)

Photos by Mark Bevan (back)

These are just a small selection. Mostly DFR vests. There are lots more to see on the DFR public Facebook group.